Friday, October 17, 2008

Scrapbooking Top 50 Stars Of Scrap

This is an AWESOME competition that all you scrappers out there just have to enter, $8000 in prizes up for grabs, can you believe it!!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And the deadline for entries isn't until May 2009 so no pressure. Definitely worth checking out, go on. They're even looking for brand new unpublished scrappers (like me, lol!). So exciting.


  1. Oooo, looks interesting!! Gonna give this a go, not much hope with all the talent out there, but gotta be in it hey!? Thanks Sar!


  2. I don't know about this one...bit wary of the "entrance" fee. It all just seems too good to be true. Very interested to hear how you go Sar.

  3. sorry Sar, that last comment was from me - forgot I was logged in as Inspired btw - have you seen sketch 2? Lis.